Management Team

Adam Rosenberg, Esq

Adam Rosenberg, Esq

Executive Director
Kerry Hannan, Ph.D.

Kerry Hannan, Ph.D.

Director of Forensic Services
Wendy Gwirtzman Lane, M.D., M.P.H.

Wendy Gwirtzman Lane, M.D., M.P.H.

Medical Director
LaDonna Morgan

LaDonna Morgan

Chief Operating Officer
Joyce Lombardi, Esq

Joyce Lombardi, Esq

Director of Government Relations and Legal Services

Staff 

Crimson Barocca, LCSW-C

Crimson Barocca, LCSW-C

Forensic Interview Program Supervisor
Caroline Berger

Caroline Berger

Communications Specialist
Cassandra Chavez, LGSW

Cassandra Chavez, LGSW

Forensic Services Coordinator/Bilingual Forensic Interviewer
Hilary Corley

Hilary Corley

Director of Philanthropy
Kelly DaCunha, LCSW-C, CCFP, CFLE

Kelly DaCunha, LCSW-C, CCFP, CFLE

Manager of Partnerships and Wellness
Alison D'Alessandro, MA

Alison D'Alessandro, MA

Senior Policy and Program Specialist
Amanda Duckett

Amanda Duckett

Mental Health Coordinator
Katie Esser, LMSW

Katie Esser, LMSW

Bilingual Mental Health Therapist
Bria Goodwin, LMSW

Bria Goodwin, LMSW

Forensic Interviewer
Rosheda Harrell

Rosheda Harrell

School & Community Programs Manager
Eric Johnson

Eric Johnson

Family Advocate
Sammy Jo Kanekuni, LCSW-C

Sammy Jo Kanekuni, LCSW-C

Lead Forensic Interviewer
Amanda Keanna

Amanda Keanna

Child Development Program Supervisor
Julia Knach, LCPC, LCADC

Julia Knach, LCPC, LCADC

Mental Health Clinic Program Supervisor
Melanie Kujawa

Melanie Kujawa

Program Monitor/Data Specialist
Vera Lee

Vera Lee

Family Intake Coordinator
Kelly Mack

Kelly Mack

Child Care Coordinator
Julia Mason

Julia Mason

Medical Clinic Coordinator
Ja'Ara McCoy

Ja'Ara McCoy

Anti-Trafficking & Exploitation Coordinator
Abigail Miller, LMSW

Abigail Miller, LMSW

Mental Health Therapist, Missing Youth Program
Curley Newgent

Curley Newgent

Training Associate
Lydia Nicholson

Lydia Nicholson

Grants Coordinator
T. Ortiz

T. Ortiz

Anti-Trafficking & Exploitation Coordinator
Megan Phillips

Megan Phillips

Legal Services Law Clerk
Rachel Preloh, LMSW

Rachel Preloh, LMSW

Mental Health Therapist
Denielle Randall, LGSW

Denielle Randall, LGSW

Lead Family Advocate
Sarah Rangelov

Sarah Rangelov

Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Nicole Reed

Nicole Reed

Volunteer & Evening Desk Coordinator
Chuck Ritz

Chuck Ritz

Facilities Manager
Iona R. Rudisill, LGSW

Iona R. Rudisill, LGSW

Anti-Trafficking & Exploitation Program Manager
Bria Scott

Bria Scott

Forensic Services Assistant
Amanda Shields

Amanda Shields

Child Development Specialist
Erin Sherman, M.S.N., C.R.N.P.

Erin Sherman, M.S.N., C.R.N.P.

Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Jamie Smith

Jamie Smith

Missing Youth Care Coordinator
Evelyn Sorto

Evelyn Sorto

Family Advocate
Annie Waller, LMSW

Annie Waller, LMSW

Forensic Interviewer
Sheryl Williams

Sheryl Williams

Family Advocate
Shannon Wood, LCSW-C

Shannon Wood, LCSW-C

Forensic Interviewer
LeeAnne Woods

LeeAnne Woods

Director of Grants Management